Apple Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of Pyrus malus (syn Malus domestica), cultivated worldwide for its fruit. Since Apple Seed Oil is rich with Vitamin E and omega-3 and 6 fatty acids that provide many benefits for skin health, it is ideal as an ingredient in cosmetic topical creams and lotions.
Extraction Method - Cold Pressed
Parts Used - Seeds
Other Names - Common Apple, Paradise Apple, Malus pumila, Malus domestica, Malus sylvestris